Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Online Class Schedules

 

You may be away from campus now, but your learning and development with us can and will continue!

Visit this page regularly to keep abreast of the schedules for the expanding online tuition delivery of our programmes. Feel free to contact your respective Course Administration teams for clarification or further details on this evolving initiative.

For professional development opportunities, click here for our online offerings and contact study@sbcs.edu.tt for additional details. 


MONDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • PMP Certification | Ramchand Ramcharan | 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • PMP Certification | Pernel Roberts | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Network+ | Odin McKenzie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Negotiation Training for Business Professionals | Hannah Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Certificate in Wastewater Management | David Benny | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Project Management for Business Professionals | Ricardo Henry | 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Digital Marketing | Ayinde Smith | 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Delivering Successful Projects | Annmarie Dookie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Contemporary Developments in Business & Management | Hannah Mohammed | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • International Business Economics & Markets | Peter Kelly | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Audit & Assurance | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Management | Andre Albert | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Recording Financial Transactions (FA1) | Dexter Ali | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Maintaining Financial Records (FA2) | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Accounting in Business (FAB/AB) | Linus Didier | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Taxation | Sunil Ragbir (TX) | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS

  • Commercial Contracting | Charles Fingal | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Business

  • Understanding & Leading Change | Roger Samaroo | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • E-Commerce Strategy | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering)

  • Research Project | Russell Ramrattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Renewable Energy | Devanand Mastay | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Further Mathematics | Faraaz Abdul | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Marketing | Burt Gransaull | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Health & Safety in Engineering | Akina Gordon | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Electronic Devices & Circuit Analysis | Kedar Osman | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Print & Image Communication | Michele Leacock | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

TUESDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • A+ | Seereeram Durga | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Applied IT Training in MS Office 2019 | Samuel Neptune | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • AutoCAD 2020 – Essentials & Intermediate (Level 1) | Ravi Ramlakhan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • CAPM | Michelle Majid | 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Corporate Governance | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 
  • People, Work & Organisations | Carla Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Managing Projects | Wayne Homer | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Managing Agile Organisations (FT) | Roger Samaroo | 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Agile Organisations (PT) | Roger Samaroo | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Finance for Managers | Dexter Ali | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABMA

  • Information Presentation Analysis | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Recording Financial Transactions (MA1) | Omatie Kumar-Rudra | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Taxation | Sunil Ragbir | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Cost and Finance (MA2) | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Management (FM) | Andre Albert | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS

  • Defining Business Needs | Vaughn Rondon | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Contract Administration | Charles Fingal | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Advanced Digital Design Studies | Greg Louison | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Contextual Studies | Desiree Seebaran | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Visual Narratives | Greg Louison | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Business

  • Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Security | Samuel Williams | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering)

  • Mechatronics | Kedar Osman | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Electrical & Electronic Principles | Akina Gordon | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Fluid Mechanics | Travis John | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Economics | Roger Samaroo | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Print & Image Communication | Michele Leacock | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Website Design | Greg Louison | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

WEDNESDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • Network+ | Odin McKenzie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Facilities Management | Russel Ramrattan | 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • PMP Certification | Pernel Roberts | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Accounting | Hannah Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Quantitative Methods | Michelle Majid | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Employability & Self-Development | Jason Jack | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABMA

  • Web Technologies | Paul Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Management Information (MA1) | Omatie Kumar-Rudra | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Accounting (FFA/FA) | Omatie Kumar-Rudra | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS

  • Strategic Ethical Leadership | Brandon Greaves | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Contractual Risk | Charles Fingal | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Business

  • Managing a Successful Business Project | Wayne Homer | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Website Design & Development | Moonesh Lutchman | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Networking | Kumar Bobby Sookram | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Information Systems | Samuel Williams | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering)

  • Further Mathematics | Faraaz Abdool | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Thermofluids | Travis Ramdath | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Economics | Roger Samaroo | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Fundamentals of Mechanical Systems | Ameet Rattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Website Design | Greg Louison | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS Assured Certificate in Advanced Plumbing

  • Plumbing (Principles & Practice) | David Benny | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS Assured Certificate in Advanced Electrical Installation

  • Electrical Installation (Principles & Practice) | Gurlal Beharry | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

THURSDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • A+ | Seereeram Durga | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Applied IT Training in MS Office 2019 | Samuel Neptune | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • OSHA – General Industry (TT OSH Act) Training | Carol Sheppard | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Public Relations & Corporate Communications | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Karma Ballah | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Applied IT Training in MS Office 2019 | Samuel Neptune | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • AutoCAD 2020 – Essentials & Intermediate (Level 1) | Ravi Ramlakhan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • A Practical Approach to Payroll & Budgeting | Keith Robinson | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • CAPM | Michelle Majid | 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Strategic Marketing | Burt Gransaull | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 
  • Strategic Negotiation | Carla Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Making Strategies Work | Wayne Homer | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Mergers & Acquisitions (Revision Session) | Dundee Thomas | 6:00 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Strategic Management Accounting | Salisha Mohammed | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Performance Management | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Reporting | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Performance Management | Karmalain Manohar | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Advanced Digital Design Studies | Greg Louison | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Contextual Studies | Desiree Seebaran | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Individual Project | Warren Le Platte | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Business

  • Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Business Strategy | Curtis Leach | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Website Design & Development | Moonesh Lutchman | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing a Successful Computing Project | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Networking | Kumar Bobby Sookram | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Database Design & Development | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production

  • Individual Project | Warren Le Platte | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Mechanical Principles | Ameet Rattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Research Project | Russell Ramrattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Computation for Business | Faraaz Abdool | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Business Communication & Technology in the 21st Century Workplace | Stacy Daniel Williams | 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Marketing | Burt Gransaull | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Entrepreneurial Skills | Brandon Greaves | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS Assured Certificate in Advanced Plumbing

  • Plumbing (Principles & Practice) | David Benny | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

FRIDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

UOG MSc SHE/OH

  • Ergonomics & Workplace Psychology | Neil Bissessar | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Study School – Maintaining Financial Records | Nanda Maharaj | 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Performance Management | Nanda Maharaj | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS

  • Team Dynamics & Change | Emmet Daisy | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Individual Project | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production

  • Individual Project | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Computing

  • Website Design | Andrea Kanneh | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Introduction to Design Theory | Ellij Nicholas | 9:30 AM – 1:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SATURDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • Professional Certificate in Operations Management | Ramchand Ramcharan | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Supervisory Management | Dave Solomon | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Supervisory Management | Jason Jack | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • CompTIA Network+​ | Odin McKenzie | 9:00 AM -1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Maximising Customer Satisfaction | Dave Solomon | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Financial Decision Making | Dundee Thomas | 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Risk Management | Andre Albert | 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Risk Management | Sean Fouché | 10:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Employee Resourcing | Jerome Singh | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Developing Effective Managers & Leaders | Darryl White | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Leadership | Kevin Davis | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Finance | Dundee Thomas | 12:00 NOON – 3:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG BSc (Hons) Computing

  • Networking | Dave Charles | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG MSc Operational Cyber Security

  • IT Auditing | Paul Kanneh | 10:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Strategic Management Accounting | Karmalain Manohar | 8:30 AM – 11:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Mass Communications

  • Major Final Project | Steve Hernandez | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Enterprising Organisations | Allison Lewis | 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Stakeholder Relationships | Curtis Leach | 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Dynamic Business Environment | Linus Didier | 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Operations Management | Ronald Koylass | 10:30 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Innovation & Business Performance | Peter Kelly | 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Effective Financial Management | Andre Albert | 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Study School – Maintaining Financial Records | Nanda Maharaj | 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS

  • Scope & Influence of Procurement and Supply | Vernon Henry | 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Contract & Financial Management | Charles Fingal | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed [alternating Saturdays]
  • Advanced Negotiation | Charles Fingal | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed [alternating Saturdays]
  • Commercial Negotiation | Charles Fingal | 12:00 NOON – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed [alternating Saturdays]
  • Procurement & Supply in Practice | Charles Fingal | 12:00 NOON – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed [alternating Saturdays]

CISI

  • International Introduction to Securities & Investment | Karmalain Manohar | 12:00 NOON – 3:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Digital Animation | Kylie Homer | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Development | Warren Le Platte | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production

  • Social Media Practices | Greg Louison | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Practice | Warren Le Platte | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SUNDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • Professional Certificate in Office Administration​ | Alicia Cameron | 9:00 AM -11:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Economics for Business | Akeem Rahaman | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Planning | Sean Fouché | 10:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Strategic Business Reporting (SBR) | Haseeb Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Study School – ACCA Law | Turkessa Blades | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Study School – Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Performance Management | Karmalain Manohar | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed