Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Online Class Schedules

 

You may be away from campus now, but your learning and development with us can and will continue!

Visit this page regularly to keep abreast of the schedules for the expanding online tuition delivery of our programmes. Feel free to contact your respective Course Administration teams for clarification or further details on this evolving initiative.

For professional development opportunities, click here for our online offerings and contact study@sbcs.edu.tt for additional details. 


MONDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • PMP Certification | Ramchand Ramcharan | 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Introduction to Accounting for Business Professionals | Hannah Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Supervisory Management | Leslie-Ann Harper | 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Certificate in Wastewater Management | David Benny | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • A+ | Odin McKenzie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • The Practical Course in Sage 50 (Peachtree) Accounting | Samuel Neptune | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • A Professional Certificate in Digital Marketing | Ayinde Smith | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • CompTIA IT Fundamentals+ | Dave Charles | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Creating & Developing Websites | Moonesh Lutchman | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Inventory & Warehouse Management | Imran Khan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Digital Marketing | Ayinde Smith | 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Delivering Successful Projects | Annmarie Dookie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG BEng (Hons) Electrical & Electronic Engineering Technology (Yr3)

  • Hardware Systems Applications | Steven Beharry | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Strategic Management | Linus Didier | 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • International Business Economics & Markets | Peter Kelly | 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABMA Diploma in Computing & Information Systems

  • Information Systems Analysis & Design | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Financial Accounting | Salisha Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Recording Financial Transactions | Nanda Maharaj | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Financial Management | Andre Albert | 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Recording Financial Transactions (FA1) | Dexter Ali | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • E-Commerce Strategy | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering)

  • Renewable Energy | Devanand Mastay | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Fundamentals of Mathematics | Akina Gordon | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Electronic Devices & Circuit Analysis | Kedar Osman | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Introduction to Digital Technologies | Michelle Leacock | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 26, 2020

 

UOG BEng (Hons) Electrical & Electronic Engineering Technology (Yr2)

  • Engineering Professional SKills 2 | Anoushka Samaroo | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Managing Stakeholder Relationships | Burt Gransaull | 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Audit & Assurance | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Performance Management | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Techniques & Practices | Ellij Nicholas | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering)

  • Foundation Mathematics | Davindra Jairam | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Foundation Mathematics | Davindra Jairam | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: November 02, 2020

 

BTEC HND in Business

  • Global Business Environment | Roger Samaroo | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

TUESDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • CISCO CCNA | Odin McKenzie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • AutoCAD 2020: Essentials & Intermediate (Level 1) | Ravi Ramlakhan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • The Practical Course in Sage 50 (Peachtree) Accounting | Samuel Neptune | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Change Management Master Class | Jerome Singh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • A Practical Approach to Taxation | Brenda Reid | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Logistics Management for Business Professionals | Vaughn Rondon | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Sales & Marketing | Ayinde Smith | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Corporate Governance | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 
  • People, Work & Organisations | Carla Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Managing Agile Organisations (FT) | Roger Samaroo | 1:00 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Agile Organisations (PT) | Roger Samaroo | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Finance for Managers | Dexter Ali | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABMA Diploma in Computing & Information Systems

  • Information Systems Analysis & Design | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Management Information | Nanda Maharaj | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Business & Technology | Linus Didier | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Website Design | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Digital Design | Ellij Nicholas | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Visual Narratives | Greg Louison | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Business

  • Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Security | Samuel Williams | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Prototyping | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Application Development | Samuel Williams | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Prototyping | Samuel Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering)

  • Mechatronics | Kedar Osman | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Electrical & Electronic Principles | Akina Gordon | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Study Skills in Research | Stacy Daniel-Williams | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Business Studies | Burt Gransaull | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Website Design | Greg Louison | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Introduction to Digital Technologies | Michelle Leacock | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Study Skills in Research | Stacy Daniel-Williams | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CSEC Online

  • Mathematics | Richard Inniss | 3:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 27, 2020

 

ABE

  • Innovation & Business Performance | Dave Solomon | 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Typography | Greg Louison | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

WEDNESDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • Professional Certificate in HRM | Marie Smith | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • PMP Certification | Ramchand Ramcharan | 5:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • A+ | Odin McKenzie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • The Practical Course in Sage 50 (Peachtree) Accounting | Samuel Neptune | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Facilities Management | Russel Ramrattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Inventory and Warehouse Management for Business Professionals | Imran Khan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • PMP Certification | Pernel Roberts | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • First Aid for Pets | Shandel Ali | 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Accounting | Hannah Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Quantitative Methods | Michelle Majid | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG BSc (Hons) Computing

  • Information & Content Management | Paul Kanneh | 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG BSc (Hons) Occupational Safety, Health & Environment

  • Physical Agents | Dr. Heather-Ann Okuns | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Strategic Management of Human Resources | Roger Samaroo | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Projects | Wayne Homer | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Employability & Self-Development | Jason Jack | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABMA Diploma in Computing & Information Systems

  • Information Systems | Navin Lallan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Business & Technology | Linus Didier | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Recording Financial Transactions | Nanda Maharaj | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Financial Management | Andre Albert | 5:30 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Maintaining Financial Records (FA2) | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Management Information (MA1) | Omatie Kumar-Rudra | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Accounting (FFA/FA) | Yugesh Kumar-Rudra | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Reporting | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Strategic Information Systems | Samuel Williams | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Computing Research Project (Pt 2) | Samuel Williams | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Business Intelligence | Samuel Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • E-Commerce Strategy | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Thermofluids | Travis Ramdath | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Fundamentals of Mechanical Systems | Ameet Rattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 28, 2020

 

ACCA | FIA

  • Performance Management | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Reporting | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS

  • Project & Change Management | Ronald Koylass | 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Techniques & Practices | Ellij Nicholas | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

THURSDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • The Professional Certificate in Food and Beverage Operations | Ricardo Ramirez | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • CISCO CCNA | Odin McKenzie | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 
  • OSHA General Industry (TT OSH Act) Training | Carol Sheppard | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • AutoCAD 2020: Essentials & Intermediate (Level 1) | Ravi Ramlakhan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Understanding Contracts (for non-lawyers) | Petra Mahabalsingh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • A Practical Approach to Payroll & Budgeting | Keith Robinson | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Strategic Marketing | Burt Gransaull | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 
  • Strategic Negotiation | Carla Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 
  • Making Strategies Work | Wayne Homer | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed 

UOG MSc Safety, Health & Environment

  • Critical Thinking | Dionne Ligoure | 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Dissertation | Dr. Heather-Ann Okuns | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business Management

  • Marketing Strategy | Burt Gransaull | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Contemporary Developments of Business Management | Peter Kelly | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABMA Diploma in Computing Information Systems

  • Computer Programming | Samuel Williams| 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Management Information | Nanda Maharaj | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Performance Management | Nanda Maharaj | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Reporting | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Management (FM) | Andre Albert | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Accounting (FFA/FA) | Yugesh Kumar-Rudra | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Taxation | Sunil Ragbir | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Performance Management | Karmalain Manohar | 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Individual Project | Warren Le Platte | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Website Design & Development | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Computing Research Project (Pt 2) | Samuel Williams | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production

  • Individual Project | Warren Le Platte | 1:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)

  • Mechanical Principles | Ameet Rattan | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Study Skills in Research | Stacy Daniel-Williams | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Computing

  • Problem Solving | Moonesh Lutchman | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Electronic Devices & Circuit Analysis | Kedar Osman | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Media & Graphic Design

  • Marketing & Creative Projects | Ellij Nicholas | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Study Skills in Research | Stacy Daniel-Williams | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CSEC Online

  • English A | Linton Gaston | 3:00 PM – 5:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 22, 2020

 

Short Courses

  • Advanced Professional Certificate in Digital Marketing | Ayinde Smith | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Professional Practice | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production (Film)

  • Personal Professional Development | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Study Skills in Research | Andrea Kanneh | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS Assured Certificate in Advanced Plumbing

  • Plumbing (Principles & Practice) | David Benny | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS Assured Certificate in Electrical Installation

  • Electrical Installation (Principles & Practice) | Gurlal Beharry | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS Assured Certificate in Refrigeration & A/C

  • Refrigeration & A/C (Principles & Practice) | Aaron Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 29, 2020

 

CIPS Diploma in Procurement & Supply

  • Supplier Relationships | Emmet Daisy | 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

CIPS Advanced Diploma in Procurement & Supply

  • Managing Ethical Procurement & Supply | Onika Assing | 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Typography | Greg Louison | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production (Film)

  • Personal Professional Development | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Computing

  • Professional Practice | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

FRIDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

BTEC HND in Art & Design

  • Website Design | Andrea Kanneh | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Practice | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production

  • Personal Professional Development | Warren Le Platte | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Applied Business Studies

  • Accounting Studies | Nanda Maharaj | 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SBCS GLI Diploma in Computing

  • Study Skills in Research | Andrea Kanneh | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Website Design | Andrea Kanneh | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 30, 2020

 

ACCA | FIA

  • Audit & Assurance | Salisha Mohammed | 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SATURDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

Short Courses

  • Professional Certificate in Operations Management | Ramchand Ramcharan | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Public Relations & Corporate Communications | Karma Ballah | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • AutoCAD 2020: 2D Drafting (Level 2) | Ravi Ramlakhan | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • CompTIA Network+​ | Odin McKenzie | 9:00 AM -1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Implementing Solar Power Systems for Power Generation: Photovoltaic Installer (Lvl 1)​ | Devanand Mastay | 9:00 AM -1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Principles of Waste Reduction, Recycling and Solid Waste Management​ | Ronald Roach | 9:00 AM -1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Applied IT Training in Microsoft Office 2019 | Samuel Neptune | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Project Management for Business Professionals | Nalini  Singh | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Human Resource Management | Erica Ashton | 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Professional Certificate in Office Administration | Marie Smith | 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Financial Decision Making | Dundee Thomas | 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Financial Risk Management | Andre Albert | 8:30 AM – 11:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Risk Management | Sean Fouché | 10:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Employee Resourcing | Jerome Singh | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Developing Effective Managers & Leaders | Darryl White | 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Leadership | Kevin Davis | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Finance | Dundee Thomas | 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Performance Management | Allan Ramsaroop | 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG BSc (Hons) Computing

  • Requirements Analysis | Paul Kanneh | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Enterprise Software Web Development | Moonesh Lutchman | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Networks | Dave Charles | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG BSc (Hons) Occupational Safety, Health & Environment

  • Environmental Industrial Management | Roger Karim | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOG MSc Safety, Health & Environment / Occupational Hygiene

  • Disaster Management & Recovery | Jason Maitland | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Safety & Risk Management | Jason Maitland | 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Business & Marketing

  • Consumer Psychology | Eugene Sylvester | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

UOS BA (Hons) Mass Communications

  • Major Final Project | Steve Hernandez | 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ABE

  • Enterprising Organisations | Allison Lewis | 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Managing Stakeholder Relationships | Curtis Leach | 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Operations Management | Ronald Koylass | 10:45 AM – 1:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Dynamic Business Environment | Linus Didier | 10:45 AM – 1:15 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Innovation & Business Performance | Peter Kelly | 1:15 PM – 3:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Effective Financial Management | Andre Albert | 3:30 PM – 6:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Corporate & Business Law | Turkessa Blades | 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Performance Management | Hannah Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Management Accounting | Nanda Maharaj | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Business Reporting | Haseeb Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Audit & Assurance | Salisha Mohammed | 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Business Leader | Darryl White | 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Performance Management | Nanda Maharaj | 12:30 PM – 4:30 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

BTEC HND in Creative Media Production

  • Social Media Practices | Greg Louison | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 17, 2020

 

Short Courses

  • Computer Literacy | Koreen Mohammed | 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: October 24, 2020

 

ABMA Diploma in Computing & Information Systems

  • Database Systems | Andrea Kanneh | 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

SUNDAY

ONGOING SESSIONS

 

EBS MBA/MSc

  • Economics for Business | Akeem Rahaman | 9:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Planning | Sean Fouché | 10:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

ACCA | FIA

  • Strategic Business Reporting | Haseeb Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Performance Management | Hannah Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed

 

Commencing: November 01, 2020

 

ACCA | FIA

  • Financial Reporting | Salisha Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Corporate & Business Law | Turkessa Blades | 8:00 AM – 11:00 AM | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Strategic Business Reporting | Haseeb Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed
  • Advanced Performance Management | Hannah Mohammed | 8:00 AM – 12:00 NOON | Status: ONLINE Confirmed